Day Camp Schdule

Monday - Friday
7:25am Parent Drop Off at CID Rink (Monday ONLY)
7:50-8:10am Huddle (Tuesday - Friday)
8:20am On-Ice Training
9:40am Load Bus for Wheaton College
10:20am Tuck (snack)
11:00am Dryland Training
11:45am Lunch
12:15pm Huddle
12:45pm Games
1:30pm Pool
2:30pm Load bus to Rink
3:20pm On-Ice Training
4:00pm Change / Parent pick-up

Overnight Camp Schedule

Sunday
5:00pm Registration
7:00pm Parent-camper presentation
8:00pm Parents leave, huddle
10:30pm Lights out
 
Monday - Friday
7:15am Rise
7:40am Time out (daily perspective)
8:00am Breakfast
8:30am Bus to Rink (CID)*
8:50-11:50am Ice time
12:10pm Bus to Wheaton
12:30-1:30pm Lunch
1:30-2:00pm Huddle
2:00-2:30pm Tuck (snack)
2:30-3:30pm Sports/dryland
3:30-4:15pm Swim
4:15-5:15pm Rest period**
5:15-6:15pm Dinner
6:15-7:00pm Free time
7:00-8:30pm Chapel
8:30-9:30pm Huddle
10:00pm Lights-out
* On-ice groups will split at this point
** Parent pick up 5:00PM on Friday